Geovision GV-LC GV-LC SFP Transceiver 550m

Geovision GV-LC GV-LC SFP Transceiver 550m

$40.00 

SKU: GEOVISION:GV-LC Category:

Product Description

Compatible GV-POE Switch

  • GV‐POE0410‐E
  • GV‐POE0810
  • GV‐POE0811
  • GV‐POE0812
  • GV‐POE2401
  • GV‐POE2411
  • GV‐POE1601
  • GV‐POE1611

Key Features:

  • Network Standard: IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Media: MMF
  • Distance: 62.5 um, 220 m (722 ft) / 50 um, 550 m (1804 ft)
  • TX Power (dBm): ‐9.5 ~ ‐4
  • RX Sensitivity (dBm): Max. ‐18
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Operating Temperature: 0 °C ~ 70 °C (32 °F ~ 158 °F)
  • Regulatory: RoHS compliant

Additional Information

Weight10 lbs
Dimensions10 × 10 × 10 in