Vivotek AW-GEV-107A-130 VIVOCAM L2+ Managed PoE Switch: 8-Port GbE RJ4

Vivotek AW-GEV-107A-130 VIVOCAM L2+ Managed PoE Switch: 8-Port GbE RJ4

$412.00 

SKU: VIVOTEK:AW-GEV-107A-130 Category:

Product Description

AW-GEV-107A-130: 8-Port GbE RJ45(PoE) +2-Port GbE RJ45/SFP + 1-Port RJ45 Console Layer 2 VivoCam Managed PoE Switch (PoE Output Power Max. 130W) Integrate with Vivotek Camera for surveillance application

Specifications

Model
AW-GEV-107A-130
Product Description
VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch 8xGE PoE + 2GE Combo + 1xRJ45 Console

Managing IP Surveillance Functions

Management
Auto Search VIVOTEK Device
up to 1000 pcs
Surveillance Device Management List
DHCP Server Function
VIVOTEK Device Account/Password Setting
VIVOTEK Device Static IP Setting
VIVOTEK Device Grouping Setting for VLAN
VIVOTEK Device Name Edit
VIVOTEK Camera/Video Server Reboot/Restore Default
VIVOTEK Device Re-direct Link
VIVOTEK Device On/Off Line Status
Graphic View
Topology View
Floor View
Google Map View
Maintenance
VIVOTEK Camera/Video Server Configuration File Export/Import
VIVOTEK Cameras/Video Server Configuration File Management
Floor Image Management
Export Surveillance Management Device List
Security
Trouble Shooting
Traffic Monitoring

Managed Layer 2+ PoE Switch Functions

Port Configuration
10M/100M/1G RJ45 PoE Port
8
GE RJ45/SFP Combo Port
2
RJ45 Console Port
1
Total Ports
11
HW Performance
Switching Bandwidth
20Gbps
Forwarding Capacity
14.88 Mpps
MAC Address
8K
Jumbo Frames
9600 Bytes
Surge Protection
Per Port 6KV
Layer 2+ Features
Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1D (STP)
IEEE802.1w (RSTP)
IEEE802.1s (MSTP)
VLAN
802.1Q VLAN
4096 VLAN IDs
SVL/ IVL
Private VLAN
Guest VLAN
Q-in-Q (Double Tag)
802.1v Protocol VLAN
MAC-based VLAN
IP Subnet-based VLAN
Trunking
IEEE 802.3ad LACP
up to 10 ports in a group, max. up to 5 groups
Static Trunk
up to 10 ports in a group, max. up to 5 groups
IGMP Snooping (v1/v2/v3)
Loop Detection
L3 Features
IP Host Table
IPv4/v6 Static Routing
Static ARP
DHCP Server
QoS Features
Hardware Queues
8
Class Of Service
Port Based
802.1p
CoS
DSCP
TCP/UDP (IPv4/IPv6)
Rate Limiting
Ingress
Egress
Priority Queue Scheduling
WRR
Strict Priority
IPv4 QoS (QCEs)
IPv6 QoS (QCEs)
Security
Port Security (MAC-based)
IEEE802.1x
ACLs
Source and Destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP Address, Protocol, Port
(DSCP) / IP Precedence
TCP/ UDP Source and Destination Ports
802.1p Priority
ICMP Packets
IP Source Guard (IP-MAC-Port Binding)
Storm Control
RADIUS Authentication (RFC2138)
DDoS Prevention
Layer 3 Isolation (Allow/Disallow Routing between IP Subnets)
HTTPs and SSL (Secured Web)
SSH v1.5/v2.0 (Secured Telnet Session)
BPDU Guard
STP Root Guard
DHCP Snooping
Management
SNMP (v1, v2c, v3)
RMON (1, 2, 3 & 9 groups)
Software Upgrade
Configuration Export/Import
DHCP
Client
Option 66
Option 67
Event/Error Log
Syslog
Management Access Filtering
SNMP
Web
Telnet
Port Mirroring
MLD Snooping
LLDP (IEEE802.1AB)
LLDP-MED
CDP
NTP/ SNTP (RFC2030)
IPv6 Support
Dual IPv6/IPv4 Stack
IPv6 Web/SSL
IPv6 SNTP (Simple Network Time Protocol)
IPv6 Telnet Server/SSH
IPv6 Ping Trace Route
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 RADIUS
IPv6 Syslog
IPv6 DNS Client
IPv6 Protocol-based VLANs
IPv6 SNMP
PoE Management
ON/OFF Config
Alive Checking for PD
Power Delay
7/24 On/Off Scheduling
PoE Function
Number of PoE Out Ports
8
PoE Output Power
Per Port 54VDC, Max. 30W
802.3at/af Standard Compatible
Over Current Protection
Circuit Shorting Protection
Total PoE Power Budget
130W
Power Pin Assignment
1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE PD Auto Detection
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 50°C (32°F ~ 122°F)
Operating Humidity
10 ~ 90% RH
Storage Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C (-4°F ~ 158°F)
Storage Humidity
10 ~ 90% RH
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions
44 (H) x 220 (W) x 242.2 (D) mm
Weight
2.3 kg
Power Source
AC Input
100V-240V
Frequency
50~60 Hz
Power Consumption
150W
Certifications
Certifications
CE, FCC, LVD, VCCI, C-Tick
Accessories
Optional Accessories
SFP Transceiver:
SFP-1000-MM85-X5: MMF, 0.5 km, 0°C ~ 70°C
SFP-1000-MM13-02: MMF, 2 km, 0°C ~ 70°C
SFP-1000-SM13-10: SMF, 10 km, 0°C ~ 70°
SFP-1000-SM13-40: SMF, 40 km, 0°C ~ 70°C

Additional Information

Weight10 lbs
Dimensions10 × 10 × 10 in