Vivotek AW-GET-083A-120 Outdoor Unmanaged PoE Switch: 4xGbE UPoE + 2xG

Vivotek AW-GET-083A-120 Outdoor Unmanaged PoE Switch: 4xGbE UPoE + 2xG

VIVOTEK’s outdoor unmanaged PoE switch is designed with IP67, IK10, 6KV PoE Ethernet port surge protection, 40KV surge protection in AC power, and hardened-grade operation from -40°C to 65 °C during harsh weather conditions.

$571.00 

SKU: VIVOTEK:AW-GET-083A-120 Category:

Product Description

AW-GET-083A-120: the outdoor unmanaged PoE switch enables outdoor connections of PoE devices to the network such as outdoor bullet cameras, outdoor PoE enclosures, speed domes, and other industrial applications. It provides multiport Gigabit PoE(10M/100M/1G) delivering data and power to PoE devices over a single netowrk cable as well as additional SFP transceiver slots for flexible uplink. The outdoor unmanaged PoE switch also allows easy installation to reduce extra equipments and installation costs.

Technical Specifications
Networking Specfications

Model: AW-GET-083A-120
Short Highlight: 4xGE PoE + 2GE UTP + 2xGE SFP

Networking Specfications

10M/100M/1G RJ45 PoE Port: 4 /Per Port 30W PoE
10M/100M/1G RJ45 Port: 2
1G SFP Slot: 2

Ethernet Performance

Switching Bandwidth: 16 Gbps
Forwarding Capacity: 11.904 Mpps
Mac Table: 8 K
Jumbo Frame: 9216 bytes
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation: Supported

PoE Function

Max. PoE Output Power /Per Port: 30W
Total PoE Power Budget: 120W
IEEE 802.3af/at: Supported
Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE PD Auto Detection: Supported

Power Specifications

Power Input Voltage: 100VAC ~ 240VAC
Alarm Relay: 24VDC
Surge Protection/Each PoE port: 6 KV
Surge Protection for AC Power: 40 KV

General

Waterproof Rating: IP67
Vandal Proof: IK10
Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ 65°C (-40°F ~ 149°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 75°C (-40°F ~ 167°F)
Humidity
Operating:
10 ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Storage:
10 ~ 90% (Non-condensing)
Dimensions: 315.4 (W) x 245.8 (H) x 118 (D) mm
Weight: 4.52 kg
Cable Gland: M16 x 4, M25 x 2
Warranty:

Certifications
EMC: CE, FCC, VCCI, C-Tick Class A
Safety: EN60950-1, IEC60950-1
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32 I
Surge: ITU-T K.21, IEC-61643-11

Optional Accessories

Industrial SFP Transceiver
SFP-1000-MM85-X5I:
MMF, 0.5 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-MM13-02I:
MMF, 2 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-SM13-10I:
SMF, 10 km, -40°C ~ 85°C
SFP-1000-SM13-40I:
SMF, 40 km, -40°C ~ 85°C

 

Accessories:

Additional Information

Weight10 lbs
Dimensions10 × 10 × 10 in